Venue: Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall
Contact: Chris Bartson-Umuliisa
tel. no.: 020 7332 1408
Email: Chris.Bartson-Umuliisa@cityoflondon.gov.uk
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
John George Stewart Scott, JP, BA(Hons), FRPSL | Chairman | Present | |
Hugh Fenton Morris | Deputy Chairman | Present | |
Alex Bain-Stewart MSc JP | Committee Member | Present | |
Nicholas Michael Bensted-Smith, JP | Committee Member | Present | |
Christopher Paul Boden | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Charles Bowman (Alderman) | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Revd Dr William Goodacre Campbell-Taylor | Committee Member | Present | |
John Douglas Chapman, Deputy | Committee Member | Present | |
Karina Dostalova | Committee Member | Present | |
Stanley Ginsburg, JP, Deputy | Committee Member | Present | |
Timothy Russell Hailes JP (Alderman) | Committee Member | Present | |
Brian Nicholas Harris | Committee Member | Present | |
Christopher Michael Hayward | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Tom Hoffman | Committee Member | Present | |
Michael Hudson | Committee Member | Present | |
Jamie Ingham Clark | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Alastair John Naisbitt King, MSc, Deputy | Committee Member | Absent | |
Stanley Keith Knowles, MBE, Deputy | Committee Member | Absent | |
Edward Lord, OBE, JP | Committee Member | Present | |
Professor John Stuart Penton Lumley | Committee Member | Present | |
Wendy Mead, OBE | Committee Member | Present | |
Robert Allan Merrett | Committee Member | Expected | |
Joyce Caruthers Nash, OBE, Deputy | Committee Member | Present | |
Graham David Packham | Committee Member | Present | |
Chris Punter | Committee Member | Absent | |
Adam Fox McCloud Richardson | Committee Member | Present | |
Elizabeth Rogula | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Ian Christopher Norman Seaton | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Dr Giles Robert Evelyn Shilson, Deputy | Committee Member | Present | |
Angela Mary Starling | Committee Member | Present | |
Patrick Thomas Streeter | Committee Member | Absent | |
James Richard Tumbridge | Committee Member | Present | |
Mark Raymond Peter Henry Delano Wheatley | Committee Member | Present | |
Andrew Buckingham | Officer | Expected | |
Steven Chandler | Officer | Expected | |
Andrew Crafter | Officer | In attendance | |
Paul Hickson | Officer | Expected | |
Debbie Howard | Officer | In attendance | |
Malcolm Macleod | Officer | In attendance | |
Nigel Shepherd | Officer | In attendance | |
David Smith | Officer | In attendance | |
Julie Smith | Officer | In attendance | |
Jon Averns | Officer | Expected | |
Robert Wilson | Officer | Expected | |
Julie Gibbs | Officer | Expected | |
COL - Events | Council Staff | Expected | |
Caroline Al-Beyerty | Officer | In attendance | |
Gregory Moore | Secretary | In attendance | |
Kay English | Officer | In attendance | |
Huw Rhys Lewis | Officer | In attendance | |
Donald Perry | Officer | In attendance |