Meeting attendance

Tuesday, 22nd November, 2016 11.30 am, Port Health & Environmental Services Committee

Venue:   Committee Rooms 3 & 4 - 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

Contact:    David Arnold
tel. no.: 020 7332 1174
Email: david.arnold@cityoflondon.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Wendy Mead, OBE Chairman Present
Jeremy Lewis Simons, MSc Deputy Chairman Present
John David Absalom, Deputy Committee Member Apologies
Keith David Forbes Bottomley Committee Member Present
Karina Dostalova Committee Member Apologies
Dennis Cotgrove, BA Committee Member Present
Peter Gerard Dunphy Committee Member Present
Kevin Malcolm Everett DSc, Deputy Committee Member Absent
William Barrie Fraser, OBE, Deputy Committee Member Present
Anne Helen Fairweather Committee Member Present
George Marr Flemington Gillon Committee Member Present
Stanley Ginsburg, JP, Deputy Committee Member Present
Graeme Harrower Committee Member Present
Peter Lionel Raleigh Hewitt, JP, FCSI, FRSA (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Wendy Hyde Committee Member Present
Vivienne Littlechild JP Committee Member Present
Professor John Stuart Penton Lumley Committee Member Absent
Julian Henry Malins QC (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Andrew Stratton McMurtrie, JP Committee Member Present
Brian Desmond Francis Mooney MA Committee Member Absent
Hugh Fenton Morris Committee Member Apologies
Barbara Patricia Newman, CBE Committee Member Present
Ann Marjorie Francescia Pembroke Committee Member Present
Henrika Johanna Sofia Priest Committee Member Present
Richard David Regan, OBE, Deputy Committee Member Present
Delis Regis Committee Member Present
John Tomlinson, Deputy Committee Member Present
James Michael Douglas Thomson, Deputy Committee Member Apologies
John George Stewart Scott, JP, BA(Hons), FRPSL Committee Member Present
Michael Welbank, MBE Committee Member Present
Mark Raymond Peter Henry Delano Wheatley Committee Member Apologies
Philip Woodhouse Committee Member Present
David Arnold Officer In attendance
Laura Donegani Officer Expected
Jenny Pitcairn Officer In attendance
Simon Owen Officer Expected
Julie Smith Officer In attendance
Paul Monaghan Officer Expected
Paul Chadha Officer In attendance
Carolyn Dwyer Officer In attendance
Steve Presland Officer In attendance
Jim Graham Officer In attendance
David Smith Officer Expected
Jon Averns Officer In attendance
Sue Ireland Officer Expected
Gary Burks Officer Expected
Gerry Kiefer Officer Expected
John Park Officer Expected
Howard Hillier-Daines Officer Expected
Tony Macklin Officer Expected
Kathryn Stubbs Officer Expected
COL - Events Council Staff Expected
Peter Young Officer Expected
Adam Collins Officer Expected