Meeting attendance

Wednesday, 25th November, 2020 11.30 am, Markets Committee

Venue:   Virtual Meeting https://youtu.be/h7ZjgSZnx90

Contact:    Antoinette Duhaney, 020 7332 1408,
Email: antoinette.duhaney@cityoflondon.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
John Douglas Chapman Chairman Present
James Richard Tumbridge Deputy Chairman Present
Matthew Bell Committee Member Present
Peter Gordon Bennett Committee Member Present
Nicholas Michael Bensted-Smith Committee Member Absent
Mark Bostock Committee Member Present
David John Bradshaw, Deputy Committee Member Present
Simon D'Olier Duckworth Committee Member Present
John Ernest Edwards Committee Member Present
Kevin Malcolm Everett, Deputy Committee Member Absent
Helen Lesley Fentimen Committee Member Present
Alison Gowman (Alderman) Committee Member Present
David Andrew Graves (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Tom Hoffman, Deputy Committee Member Present
Michael Hudson Committee Member Present
Henry Llewellyn Michael Jones, Deputy Committee Member Present
Angus Knowles-Cutler Committee Member Absent
Gregory Alfred Lawrence Committee Member Present
Edward Lord, Deputy Committee Member Present
Wendy Mead Committee Member Present
Robert Allan Merrett, Deputy Committee Member Present
Brian Desmond Francis Mooney, Deputy Committee Member Apologies
Hugh Fenton Morris Committee Member Present
Joyce Carruthers Nash, Deputy Committee Member Absent
John Petrie Committee Member Present
Stephen Douglas Quilter Committee Member Absent
Elizabeth Rogula, Deputy Committee Member Present
John George Stewart Scott Committee Member Present
Ian Christopher Norman Seaton Committee Member Apologies
Dr Giles Robert Evelyn Shilson, Deputy Committee Member Present
Mark Raymond Peter Henry Delano Wheatley Committee Member Apologies
Philip Woodhouse, Deputy Committee Member Present
Dawn Linsey Wright Committee Member Present
Jon Averns Officer In attendance
Donald Perry Officer In attendance
Daniel Ritchie Officer In attendance
Mark Sherlock Officer In attendance
Debbie Howard Officer In attendance
Peter Young Officer Expected
Anna Dunne Officer In attendance
Steven Chandler Officer In attendance
Julie Smith Officer In attendance
Simon Owen Officer In attendance
Leyla Dervish Officer Expected
Andrew Fothergill Officer In attendance
Peter Lisley Officer Expected
Antoinette Duhaney Secretary In attendance
Chris Roberts Council Staff Expected
Andrew Crafter Officer Expected
Julie Gibbs Officer In attendance
COL - Events Council Staff Expected
Sufina Ahmad Officer Expected
Amelia Ehren Officer Expected
Philip Everett Officer Expected
Shani Annand-Baron Officer In attendance
Peter Collinson Officer In attendance
Ian Hughes Officer In attendance
Paul Monaghan Officer In attendance
Paul Wright Officer In attendance