Meeting attendance

Wednesday, 13th January, 2021 11.30 am, Markets Committee

Venue:   Virtual Meeting

Contact:    Antoinette Duhaney, 020 7332 1408,
Email: antoinette.duhaney@cityoflondon.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
John Douglas Chapman Chairman Present
James Richard Tumbridge Deputy Chairman Present
Matthew Bell Committee Member Present
Peter Gordon Bennett Committee Member Present
Nicholas Michael Bensted-Smith Committee Member Apologies
Mark Bostock Committee Member Present
David John Bradshaw, Deputy Committee Member Present
Simon D'Olier Duckworth Committee Member Present
John Ernest Edwards Committee Member Present
Kevin Malcolm Everett, Deputy Committee Member Absent
Helen Lesley Fentimen Committee Member Present
Alison Gowman (Alderman) Committee Member Present
David Andrew Graves (Alderman) Committee Member Apologies
Tom Hoffman, Deputy Committee Member Present
Michael Hudson Committee Member Present
Henry Llewellyn Michael Jones, Deputy Committee Member Expected
Angus Knowles-Cutler Committee Member Expected
Gregory Alfred Lawrence Committee Member Absent
Edward Lord, Deputy Committee Member Present
Wendy Mead Committee Member Present
Robert Allan Merrett, Deputy Committee Member Present
Brian Desmond Francis Mooney, Deputy Committee Member Present
Hugh Fenton Morris Committee Member Present
Joyce Carruthers Nash, Deputy Committee Member Apologies
John Petrie Committee Member Present
Stephen Douglas Quilter Committee Member Present
Elizabeth Rogula, Deputy Committee Member Present
John George Stewart Scott Committee Member Present
Ian Christopher Norman Seaton Committee Member Present
Dr Giles Robert Evelyn Shilson, Deputy Committee Member Present
Mark Raymond Peter Henry Delano Wheatley Committee Member Present
Philip Woodhouse, Deputy Committee Member Present
Dawn Linsey Wright Committee Member Present
Jon Averns Officer In attendance
Donald Perry Officer In attendance
Daniel Ritchie Officer In attendance
Mark Sherlock Officer In attendance
Debbie Howard Officer In attendance
Peter Young Officer In attendance
Anna Dunne Officer In attendance
Steven Chandler Officer In attendance
Julie Smith Officer In attendance
Simon Owen Officer In attendance
Leyla Dervish Officer In attendance
Andrew Fothergill Officer In attendance
Peter Lisley Officer Expected
Antoinette Duhaney Secretary In attendance
Chris Roberts Council Staff Expected
Andrew Crafter Officer Expected
Julie Gibbs Officer In attendance
COL - Events Council Staff Expected
Sufina Ahmad Officer Expected
Amelia Ehren Officer Expected
Philip Everett Officer Expected
Shani Annand-Baron Officer In attendance
Polly Dunn Secretary In attendance
James Gibson Officer In attendance
Graeme Low Officer In attendance