Meeting attendance

Wednesday, 15th September, 2021 11.30 am, Markets Committee

Venue:   Committee Rooms 3 & 4 - 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

Contact:    Antoinette Duhaney, 020 7332 1408,
Email: antoinette.duhaney@cityoflondon.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
John Douglas Chapman Chairman Present
James Henry George Pollard, Deputy Deputy Chairman Present
Caroline Kordai Addy Committee Member Present
Matthew Bell Committee Member Present
Peter Gordon Bennett Committee Member Present
Nicholas Michael Bensted-Smith Committee Member Present
Mark Bostock Committee Member Present
David John Bradshaw, Deputy Committee Member Present
Simon D'Olier Duckworth Committee Member Apologies
John Ernest Edwards Committee Member Present
Kevin Malcolm Everett, Deputy Committee Member Present
Helen Lesley Fentimen Committee Member Present
Alison Gowman (Alderman) Committee Member Apologies
Prem Goyal (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Tom Hoffman, Deputy Committee Member Present
Michael Hudson Committee Member Present
Henry Llewellyn Michael Jones, Deputy Committee Member Apologies
Angus Knowles-Cutler Committee Member Apologies
Gregory Alfred Lawrence Committee Member Present
Wendy Mead Committee Member Apologies
Robert Allan Merrett, Deputy Committee Member Present
Brian Desmond Francis Mooney, Deputy Committee Member Present
Hugh Fenton Morris Committee Member Present
Barbara Patricia Newman, Deputy Committee Member Present
John Petrie Committee Member Present
Stephen Douglas Quilter Committee Member Present
Elizabeth Rogula, Deputy Committee Member Present
John George Stewart Scott, Deputy Committee Member Present
Ian Christopher Norman Seaton Committee Member Present
Dr Giles Robert Evelyn Shilson, Deputy Committee Member Present
James Richard Tumbridge Committee Member Present
Philip Woodhouse, Deputy Committee Member Apologies
Dawn Linsey Wright Committee Member Present
Jon Averns Officer Expected
Donald Perry Officer In attendance
Daniel Ritchie Officer In attendance
Mark Sherlock Officer In attendance
Debbie Howard Officer Expected
Peter Young Officer In attendance
Anna Dunne Officer In attendance
Steven Chandler Officer In attendance
Julie Smith Officer Expected
Simon Owen Officer Expected
Andrew Fothergill Officer In attendance
Peter Lisley Officer Expected
Antoinette Duhaney Secretary In attendance
Chris Roberts Council Staff Expected
Andrew Crafter Officer Expected
Julie Gibbs Officer Expected
COL - Events Council Staff Expected
Sufina Ahmad Officer Expected
Amelia Ehren Officer Expected
Philip Everett Officer Expected
Chris Bonner Officer Expected
Ola Obadara Officer Expected
Nicholas Sommerville Officer Expected
Paul Wright Officer Expected