Skip to content

Wednesday, 30th January, 2019 11.30 am, Markets Committee

Venue:   Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

Contact:    Martin Newton
tel. no.: 020 7332 3154
Email: martin.newton@cityoflondon.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
James Richard Tumbridge Chairman Present
John Douglas Chapman Deputy Chairman Present
Rehana Banu Ameer Committee Member Present
Thomas Alexander Anderson Committee Member Present
Adrian Mark Bastow Committee Member Present
Matthew Bell Committee Member Present
Peter Gordon Bennett Committee Member Present
Nicholas Michael Bensted-Smith, JP Committee Member Present
Mark Bostock Committee Member Present
Richard Peter Crossan Committee Member Absent
Kevin Malcolm Everett DSc Committee Member Apologies
Sophie Anne Fernandes Committee Member Present
Michael Hudson Committee Member Present
Henry Llewellyn Michael Jones, Deputy Committee Member Apologies
Angus Knowles-Cutler Committee Member Present
Gregory Alfred Lawrence Committee Member Present
Tim Levene Committee Member Present
Edward Lord, OBE, JP, Deputy Committee Member Present
Nicholas Stephen Leland Lyons (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Professor Michael Raymond Mainelli FCCA FCSI FBCS (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Wendy Mead, OBE Committee Member Present
Robert Allan Merrett, Deputy Committee Member Present
Andrien Gereith Dominic Meyers Committee Member Apologies
Brian Desmond Francis Mooney, MA, Deputy Committee Member Present
Benjamin Daniel Murphy Committee Member Present
Joyce Carruthers Nash, OBE, Deputy Committee Member Apologies
John Petrie Committee Member Apologies
Stephen Douglas Quilter, BSc(Hons) Committee Member Present
John George Stewart Scott, JP, BA(Hons), FRPSL Committee Member Present
Ian Christopher Norman Seaton Committee Member Present
Dr Giles Robert Evelyn Shilson, Deputy Committee Member Apologies
Tom Sleigh, Deputy Committee Member Present
Mark Raymond Peter Henry Delano Wheatley Committee Member Present
Martin Newton Secretary Present
Steven Chandler Officer In attendance
Mark Sherlock Officer Expected
Ben Milligan Council Staff In attendance
Chris Roberts Council Staff Expected
Andrew Crafter Officer Expected
Debbie Howard Officer Expected
Peter Lisley Officer Expected
Julie Smith Officer In attendance
Jon Averns Officer In attendance
Julie Gibbs Officer Expected
COL - Events Council Staff Expected
Donald Perry Officer Present as substitute
Sufina Ahmad Officer Expected
Amelia Ehren Officer Expected
Daniel Ritchie Officer Present
Philip Everett Officer In attendance
Andrew Fothergill Officer In attendance

 


Back to top of page