Venue: Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall
Contact: Angela Roach
tel. no.: 020 7332 3685
Email: angela.roach@cityoflondon.gov.uk
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Catherine McGuinness, Deputy | Chairman | Present | |
Sir Mark Boleat | Deputy Chairman | Present | |
Simon D'Olier Duckworth, OBE, DL | Vice-Chair | Present | |
Douglas Barrow, Deputy | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Keith David Forbes Bottomley, Deputy | Committee Member | Present | |
The Rt. Hon. the Lord Mayor, Charles Edward Beck Bowman (Alderman) | Ex-Officio Member | Absent | |
Henry Nicholas Almroth Colthurst | Committee Member | Present | |
Peter Estlin (Alderman) | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Marianne Bernadette Fredericks | Committee Member | Present | |
Christopher Michael Hayward | Committee Member | Present | |
Jamie Ingham Clark, Deputy | Ex-Officio Member | Present | |
Edward Lord, OBE, JP, Deputy | Committee Member | Present | |
Ian David Luder JP BSc (Econ) (Alderman) | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Jeremy Mayhew MA, MBA | Committee Member | Present | |
Andrew Stratton McMurtrie, JP | Ex-Officio Member | Present | |
Alastair Michael Moss, Deputy | Ex-Officio Member | Present | |
The Lord Mountevans, Jeffrey Evans (Alderman) | Ex-Officio Member | Present | |
Joyce Carruthers Nash, OBE, Deputy | Committee Member | Present | |
Graham David Packham | Ex-Officio Member | Present | |
Dhruv Patel | Ex-Officio Member | Present | |
William Anthony Bowater Russell (Alderman) | Committee Member | Present | |
The Rt Hon the Baroness Patricia Scotland of Asthal, QC (Alderman) | Ex-Officio Member | Absent | |
Dr Giles Robert Evelyn Shilson, Deputy | Committee Member | Present | |
Jeremy Lewis Simons, MSc | Ex-Officio Member | Present | |
Tom Sleigh, Deputy | Committee Member | Present | |
Sir Michael Snyder | Committee Member | Present | |
John Tomlinson, Deputy | Committee Member | Present | |
Mark Raymond Peter Henry Delano Wheatley | Committee Member | Present | |
Philip Woodhouse, Deputy | Committee Member | Present | |
Sir David Hugh Wootton (Alderman) | Committee Member | Present | |
John Barradell | Officer | In attendance | |
Peter Kane | Officer | In attendance | |
Michael Cogher | Officer | In attendance | |
Paul Double | Officer | In attendance | |
Paul Wilkinson | Officer | In attendance | |
Carolyn Dwyer | Officer | In attendance | |
Vic Annells | Officer | In attendance | |
Caroline Al-Beyerty | Officer | In attendance | |
Damian Nussbaum | Officer | In attendance | |
Bob Roberts | Officer | In attendance | |
Gregory Moore | Secretary | In attendance | |
Simon Murrells | Officer | In attendance | |
Peter Lisley | Officer | Expected | |
Angela Roach | Officer | In attendance | |
Nigel Lefton | Officer | In attendance | |
Kate Smith | Officer | Expected | |
Simon Latham | Council Staff | Expected | |
Daniel Addawoo | Officer | Expected |