Venue: Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall
Contact: Angela Roach
tel. no.: 020 7332 3685
Email: angela.roach@cityoflondon.gov.uk
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Mark Boleat | Chairman | Present | |
Stuart John Fraser CBE | Deputy Chairman | Present | |
Kenneth Edwin Ayers MBE Deputy, Chief Commoner | Committee Member | Present | |
John Alfred Barker OBE Deputy | Ex-Officio Member | Present | |
Douglas Barrow Deputy | Committee Member | Present | |
John Bennett Deputy | Committee Member | Present | |
Michael John Cassidy CBE Deputy | Ex-Officio Member | Apologies | |
Raymond Michael Catt | Ex-Officio Member | Present | |
Roger Arthur Holden Chadwick | Ex-Officio Member | Present | |
Simon D'Olier Duckworth DL | Committee Member | Present | |
The Revd Dr Martin Raymond Dudley | Ex-Officio Member | Present | |
Sir Robert Finch (Alderman) | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Marianne Bernadette Fredericks | Committee Member | Present | |
The Rt Hon the Lord Mayor Roger Gifford (Alderman) | Committee Member | Apologies | |
George Marr Flemington Gillon | Committee Member | Present | |
Sir David Howard Bt MA DSc (Alderman) | Committee Member | Present | |
Charles Edward Lord OBE JP Deputy | Committee Member | Present | |
Jeremy Paul Mayhew MA MBA | Committee Member | Present | |
Wendy Mead Deputy | Committee Member | Present | |
Hugh Fenton Morris | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Deputy Catherine McGuinness | Committee Member | Present | |
Joyce Caruthers Nash OBE Deputy | Committee Member | Present | |
Deputy James Henry George Pollard | Ex-Officio Member | Present | |
Stephen Douglas Quilter BSc (Hons) | Committee Member | Expected | |
John George Stewart Scott JP BA (Hons) FRPSL | Ex-Officio Member | Present | |
Dr Giles Robert Evelyn Shilson Deputy | Committee Member | Present | |
Sir Michael Snyder Deputy | Committee Member | Present | |
John Tomlinson | Ex-Officio Member | Present | |
James Richard Tumbridge | Committee Member | Present | |
Michael Welbank Deputy | Committee Member | Present | |
Fiona Woolf CBE (Alderman) | Committee Member | Present | |
Alan Colin Drake Yarrow (Alderman) | Committee Member | Expected | |
John Barradell | Officer | In attendance | |
Chris Bilsland | Officer | In attendance | |
Michael Cogher | Officer | In attendance | |
Philip Everett | Officer | Expected | |
Peter Bennett | Officer | In attendance | |
Peter Rees | Officer | In attendance | |
Paul Double | Officer | In attendance | |
Professor Barry Ife | Officer | In attendance | |
Caroline Al-Beyerty | Officer | In attendance | |
Paul Sizeland | Officer | In attendance | |
Tony Halmos | Officer | In attendance | |
Peter Lisley | Officer | In attendance | |
Simon Murrells | Officer | In attendance | |
Neil Davies | Officer | In attendance | |
Angela Roach | Officer | In attendance |