Venue: Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall
Contact: Chris Braithwaite
tel. no.: 020 7332 1427
Email: christopher.braithwaite@cityoflondon.gov.uk
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Jeremy Mayhew MA, MBA | Chairman | Present | |
Roger Arthur Holden Chadwick, Deputy | Deputy Chairman | Present | |
Randall Keith Anderson | Committee Member | Present | |
John Alfred Barker, OBE, Deputy | Committee Member | Present | |
Nicholas Michael Bensted-Smith, JP | Committee Member | Present | |
Christopher Paul Boden | Committee Member | Present | |
Dominic Gerard Christian | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Simon D'Olier Duckworth, OBE, DL | Committee Member | Expected | |
Anthony Noel Eskenzi, CBE, DSc, Deputy | Committee Member | Expected | |
Sheriff Peter Estlin (Alderman) | Committee Member | Expected | |
Sophie Anne Fernandes | Committee Member | Present | |
John William Fletcher, BSc | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Timothy Russell Hailes JP (Alderman) | Committee Member | Present | |
Brian Nicholas Harris, Deputy | Committee Member | Present | |
Christopher Michael Hayward | Committee Member | Present | |
Tom Hoffman | Committee Member | Present | |
Wendy Hyde | Committee Member | Present | |
Jamie Ingham Clark, Deputy | Committee Member | Present | |
Clare James MA | Committee Member | Present | |
Gregory Alfred Lawrence | Committee Member | Present | |
Professor Michael Raymond Mainelli FCCA FCSI FBCS (Alderman) | Committee Member | Present | |
Paul Nicholas Martinelli | Committee Member | Present | |
Robert Allan Merrett, Deputy | Committee Member | Present | |
James Henry George Pollard, Deputy | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Sheriff William Anthony Bowater Russell (Alderman) | Committee Member | Present | |
James de Sausmarez | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Ian Christopher Norman Seaton | Committee Member | Present | |
Dr Giles Robert Evelyn Shilson, Deputy | Committee Member | Present | |
Sir Michael Snyder | Committee Member | Apologies | |
David James Thompson | Committee Member | Present | |
James Michael Douglas Thomson, Deputy | Committee Member | Apologies | |
John Tomlinson, Deputy | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Philip Woodhouse | Committee Member | Present | |
Vacancy | Committee Member | Expected | |
Mark Boleat | Ex-Officio Member | Present | |
Catherine McGuinness, Deputy | Ex-Officio Member | Expected | |
Andrew Stratton McMurtrie, JP | Ex-Officio Member | Expected | |
Alastair Michael Moss, Deputy | Ex-Officio Member | Expected | |
Peter Lisley | Officer | Expected | |
Simon Murrells | Officer | Expected | |
Bob Roberts | Officer | Expected | |
Christopher Braithwaite | Secretary | In attendance | |
Simon Latham | Officer | Expected | |
Peter Kane | Officer | In attendance | |
Ahwieh, Joy | Officer | Expected | |
Caroline Al-Beyerty | Officer | In attendance | |
Christopher Bell | Officer | In attendance | |
Sean Green | Officer | In attendance | |
Tamara Jaenicke | Officer | In attendance | |
John James | Officer | Expected | |
Kate Limna | Officer | In attendance | |
Mona Lewis | Council Staff | Expected | |
Steven Reynolds | Officer | In attendance | |
Simon Woods | Officer | Expected | |
Michael Cogher | Officer | Expected | |
Richard Jeffrey | Officer | Expected | |
Deborah Cluett | Officer | In attendance | |
Paul Wilkinson | Officer | In attendance | |
Paul Double | Officer | Expected | |
Nigel Lefton | Officer | Expected | |
Carolyn Dwyer | Officer | Expected | |
Simon Owen | Officer | Expected | |
COL - Events | Council Staff | Expected | |
Pat Stothard | Officer | Expected | |
Mike Kettle | Officer | Expected | |
Nick Bodger | Officer | In attendance | |
Miatta Fahnbulleh | Officer | In attendance | |
Gary Brailsford-Hart | Officer | In attendance | |
Alastair John Naisbitt King DL (Alderman) | Guest | In attendance |