Skip to content

Thursday, 8th November, 2018 10.30 am, Port Health & Environmental Services Committee

Venue:   Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

Contact:    Sacha Than
tel. no.: 020 7332 3419
Email: sacha.than@cityoflondon.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Jeremy Lewis Simons, MSc Chairman Present
Keith David Forbes Bottomley, Deputy Deputy Chairman Present
John David Absalom, Deputy Committee Member Present
Caroline Kordai Addy Committee Member Present
Nicholas Anstee (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Alexander Robertson Martin Barr Committee Member Apologies
Adrian Mark Bastow Committee Member Present
John Bennett, Deputy Committee Member Present
Peter Gordon Bennett Committee Member Present as substitute
Tijs Broeke Committee Member Apologies
John Douglas Chapman Committee Member Present
Peter Gerard Dunphy Committee Member Present
Mary Durcan Committee Member Present
Kevin Malcolm Everett DSc Committee Member Present
Anne Helen Fairweather Committee Member Present
David Andrew Graves (Alderman) Committee Member Absent
Graeme Harrower Committee Member Apologies
Christopher Hill Committee Member Present
Tom Hoffman, Deputy, MBE Committee Member Present
Wendy Hyde, Deputy Committee Member Present
Jamie Ingham Clark, Deputy Committee Member Apologies
Shravan Jashvantrai Joshi Committee Member Present
Vivienne Littlechild JP, MBE Committee Member Present
Andrew Stratton McMurtrie, JP Committee Member Apologies
Andrien Gereith Dominic Meyers Committee Member Present
Brian Desmond Francis Mooney, MA, Deputy Committee Member Absent
Joyce Carruthers Nash, OBE, Deputy Committee Member Apologies
Henrika Johanna Sofia Priest Committee Member Absent
Jason Paul Pritchard Committee Member Present
Richard David Regan, OBE, Deputy Committee Member Absent
Elizabeth Rogula, Deputy Committee Member Present
Mark Raymond Peter Henry Delano Wheatley Committee Member Present
Sacha Than Secretary In attendance
Chloe Rew Secretary In attendance
Laura Simpson Officer In attendance
Carl Locsin Officer Expected
Christopher Bell Officer In attendance
Jenny Pitcairn Officer In attendance
Julie Smith Officer Expected
Paul Chadha Officer Expected
Paul Double Officer In attendance
Jaysen Sharpe Officer In attendance
Carolyn Dwyer Officer Expected
Zahur Khan Officer In attendance
Jim Graham Officer In attendance
Steve Presland Officer In attendance
Richard Steele Officer Expected
David Smith Officer In attendance
Jon Averns Officer In attendance
Ruth Calderwood Officer In attendance
Tony Macklin Officer Expected
Colin Buttery Officer Expected
Gary Burks Officer In attendance
Gerry Kiefer Officer Expected
COL - Events Council Staff Expected

 


Back to top of page