Meeting attendance

Tuesday, 9th May, 2017 1.45 pm, Port Health & Environmental Services Committee

Venue:   Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

Contact:    Sacha Than
tel. no.: 020 7332 3419
Email: sacha.than@cityoflondon.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
John David Absalom, Deputy Committee Member Apologies
Caroline Kordai Addy Committee Member Present
Alexander Robertson Martin Barr Committee Member Present
Adrian Mark Bastow Committee Member Present
Peter Gordon Bennett Committee Member Present
Keith David Forbes Bottomley, Deputy Committee Member Present
Tijs Broeke Committee Member Present
Peter Gerard Dunphy Committee Member Present
Mary Durcan Committee Member Present
Kevin Malcolm Everett DSc, Deputy Committee Member Present
Anne Helen Fairweather Committee Member Present
David Andrew Graves (Alderman) Committee Member Absent
Graeme Harrower Committee Member Present
Christopher Hill Committee Member Present
Tom Hoffman, Deputy Committee Member Present
Wendy Hyde, Deputy Committee Member Present
Henry Llewellyn Michael Jones, Deputy Committee Member Present
Sir Paul Judge (Alderman) Committee Member Apologies
Vivienne Littlechild JP Committee Member Present
Andrew Stratton McMurtrie, JP Committee Member Present
Andrien Gereith Dominic Meyers Committee Member Present
Brian Desmond Francis Mooney, MA, Deputy Committee Member Apologies
Joyce Carruthers Nash, OBE, Deputy Committee Member Present
Henrika Johanna Sofia Priest Committee Member Apologies
Richard David Regan, OBE, Deputy Committee Member Apologies
Elizabeth Rogula, Deputy Committee Member Apologies
John George Stewart Scott, JP, BA(Hons), FRPSL Committee Member Present
Jeremy Lewis Simons, MSc Committee Member Present
Pooja Suri Tank Committee Member Absent
Michael Welbank, MBE Committee Member Present
Mark Raymond Peter Henry Delano Wheatley Committee Member Present
Philip Woodhouse Committee Member Present
Sacha Than Secretary In attendance
Neil Davies Officer In attendance
Carl Locsin Officer In attendance
Kate Smith Officer In attendance
Jenny Pitcairn Officer In attendance
Julie Smith Officer In attendance
Simon Owen Officer Expected
Paul Monaghan Officer Expected
Paul Chadha Officer In attendance
Alison Hurley Officer In attendance
Carolyn Dwyer Officer In attendance
Jim Graham Officer In attendance
Stuart McGregor Officer In attendance
Steve Presland Officer In attendance
Richard Steele Officer In attendance
David Smith Officer In attendance
Jon Averns Officer In attendance
Gary Burks Officer In attendance
Ruth Calderwood Public In attendance
Joanne Hill Officer In attendance
Donald Perry Officer In attendance
Gerry Kiefer Officer Expected
John Park Officer Expected
Howard Hillier-Daines Officer Expected
Tony Macklin Officer In attendance
Kathryn Stubbs Officer Expected
COL - Events Council Staff Expected
Peter Young Officer Expected
Adam Collins Officer Expected
Colin Buttery Officer In attendance