Venue: Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall
Contact: John Cater
tel. no.: 020 7332 1426
Email: john.cater@cityoflondon.gov.uk
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Jeremy Mayhew MA, MBA | Chairman | Present | |
Jamie Ingham Clark, Deputy | Deputy Chairman | Present | |
Randall Keith Anderson | Committee Member | Present | |
Nicholas Michael Bensted-Smith, JP | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Christopher Paul Boden | Committee Member | Absent | |
Roger Arthur Holden Chadwick, OBE, Deputy | Committee Member | Absent | |
Dominic Gerard Christian | Committee Member | Present | |
Simon D'Olier Duckworth, OBE, DL | Committee Member | Absent | |
Kevin Malcolm Everett DSc | Committee Member | Absent | |
Sophie Anne Fernandes | Committee Member | Present | |
John William Fletcher, BSc | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Christopher Michael Hayward | Committee Member | Present | |
Christopher Hill | Committee Member | Present | |
Tom Hoffman, Deputy, MBE | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Robert Picton Seymour Howard (Alderman) | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Michael Hudson | Committee Member | Present | |
Wendy Hyde, Deputy | Committee Member | Present | |
Clare James MA, Deputy | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Alastair John Naisbitt King, MSc (Alderman) | Committee Member | Present | |
Gregory Alfred Lawrence | Committee Member | Absent | |
Tim Levene | Committee Member | Absent | |
Oliver Arthur Wynlayne Lodge, TD, BSc | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Paul Nicholas Martinelli | Committee Member | Present | |
Robert Allan Merrett, Deputy | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Hugh Fenton Morris, Deputy | Committee Member | Present | |
Sir Andrew Charles Parmley, MusM Hon FGS (Alderman) | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Susan Jane Pearson | Committee Member | Present | |
William Pimlott | Committee Member | Apologies | |
James Henry George Pollard, Deputy | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Matthew Richardson (Alderman) | Committee Member | Absent | |
Ian Christopher Norman Seaton | Committee Member | Present | |
Sir Michael Snyder | Committee Member | Absent | |
James Michael Douglas Thomson, Deputy | Committee Member | Apologies | |
James Richard Tumbridge | Committee Member | Present | |
Philip Woodhouse, Deputy | Committee Member | Present | |
Catherine McGuinness, Deputy | Ex-Officio Member | Absent | |
Andrew Stratton McMurtrie, JP | Ex-Officio Member | Absent | |
Alastair Michael Moss, Deputy | Ex-Officio Member | Absent | |
John Cater | Secretary | In attendance | |
Peter Lisley | Officer | Expected | |
Bob Roberts | Officer | Expected | |
Simon Latham | Officer | In attendance | |
Peter Kane | Officer | In attendance | |
Ahwieh, Joy | Officer | Expected | |
Caroline Al-Beyerty | Officer | In attendance | |
Christopher Bell | Officer | In attendance | |
Philip Gregory | Officer | In attendance | |
John James | Officer | Expected | |
Chris Roberts | Council Staff | Expected | |
Mona Lewis | Council Staff | Expected | |
Nerissa Allen | Council Staff | Expected | |
Simon Woods | Officer | Expected | |
Michael Cogher | Officer | In attendance | |
Richard Jeffrey | Officer | Expected | |
Paul Wilkinson | Officer | In attendance | |
Fiona Pearson | Officer | Expected | |
Paul Double | Officer | Expected | |
Nigel Lefton | Officer | Expected | |
Carolyn Dwyer | Officer | Expected | |
Simon Owen | Officer | Expected | |
COL - Events | Council Staff | Expected | |
Pat Stothard | Officer | Expected | |
Mike Kettle | Officer | Expected | |
Brogan Jones | Officer | Expected | |
Sean Green | Officer | In attendance | |
Ola Obadara | Officer | In attendance |