Meeting attendance

Tuesday, 17th November, 2020 10.30 am, Planning and Transportation Committee

Contact:    Gemma Stokley
tel. no.: 020 7332 3414
Email: gemma.stokley@cityoflondon.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Maria Herrera Council Staff Expected
Catherine Evans Council Staff Expected
Liam Hart Council Staff Expected
Samantha Tharme Council Staff Expected
Fleur Francis Council Staff Expected
Neel Devlia Officer Expected
Catherine Linford Council Staff Expected
Elisabeth Hannah Council Staff Expected
Gordon Roy Officer Expected
Gideon Stothard Officer Expected
Alison Bunn Council Staff In attendance
Leah Coburn Officer Expected
Alastair Michael Moss, Deputy Chairman Present
Oliver Sells QC Deputy Chairman Present
Munsur Ali Committee Member Present
Randall Keith Anderson Committee Member Present
Peter Gordon Bennett Committee Member Present
Mark Bostock Committee Member Present
Keith David Forbes Bottomley, Deputy Committee Member Present
Henry Nicholas Almroth Colthurst Committee Member Present
Peter Gerard Dunphy, Deputy Committee Member Apologies
Emma Edhem (Alderman) Committee Member Absent
John Ernest Edwards Committee Member Present
Helen Lesley Fentimen Committee Member Present
Marianne Bernadette Fredericks Committee Member Present
Tracey Graham Committee Member Apologies
Graeme Harrower Committee Member Present
Sheriff Christopher Michael Hayward Committee Member Present
Christopher Hill Committee Member Present
Michael Hudson Committee Member Present
Robert Charles Hughes-Penney (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Jamie Ingham Clark, Deputy Committee Member Present
Shravan Jashvantrai Joshi Committee Member Present
Susan Langley (Alderwoman) Committee Member Present
Oliver Arthur Wynlayne Lodge Committee Member Present
Natasha Maria Cabrera Lloyd-Owen Committee Member Present
Andrew Paul Mayer Committee Member Apologies
Brian Desmond Francis Mooney, Deputy Committee Member Present
Sylvia Doreen Moys Committee Member Absent
Barbara Patricia Newman Committee Member Present
Graham Packham Committee Member Present
Susan Jane Pearson Committee Member Present
Judith Pleasance Committee Member Present
James Henry George Pollard, Deputy Committee Member Present
James de Sausmarez Committee Member Apologies
William Upton QC Committee Member Present
Sir David Hugh Wootton (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Angela Roach Officer Expected
David Horkan Officer In attendance
Simon Owen Officer In attendance
Deborah Cluett Officer In attendance
Carolyn Dwyer Officer In attendance
Paul Beckett Officer Expected
Paul Monaghan Officer Expected
Ian Hughes Officer In attendance
Tom Leathart Officer Expected
Bhakti Depala Officer In attendance
Peter Young Officer Expected
COL - Events Council Staff Expected
Peter Kane Officer Expected
Bob Roberts Officer Expected
Gemma Stokley Officer In attendance
Sanjay Odedra Officer Expected
Gwyn Richards Officer In attendance
Adrian Roche Officer Expected
Peter Shadbolt Officer In attendance
Bruce McVean Officer In attendance
Damian Nussbaum Officer In attendance
Richard Chamberlain Officer In attendance
Gemma Delves Officer In attendance
Peter Digby Officer In attendance
Kieran Mackay Officer In attendance
Rachel Pye Officer In attendance
Antoinette Duhaney Officer In attendance
John Cater Officer In attendance
Dom Strickland Officer In attendance
Shani Annand-Baron Officer In attendance
Annie Hampson Officer In attendance
Aqib Hussain Officer In attendance
Rob Chipperfield Officer In attendance