Venue: Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall
Contact: Polly Dunn
Email: polly.dunn@cityoflondon.gov.uk
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Catherine McGuinness, Deputy | Chair | Present | |
Christopher Michael Hayward | Deputy Chairman | Present | |
Keith David Forbes Bottomley, Deputy | Vice-Chairman | Expected | |
Tom Sleigh, Deputy | Vice-Chair | Absent | |
Rehana Banu Ameer | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Nicholas Michael Bensted-Smith | Ex-Officio Member | Absent | |
Tijs Broeke | Committee Member | Present | |
Mary Durcan | Committee Member | Present | |
Anne Helen Fairweather | Committee Member | Expected | |
Marianne Bernadette Fredericks | Committee Member | Present | |
Tracey Graham | Ex-Officio Member | Expected | |
Timothy Russell Hailes (Alderman) | Committee Member | Present | |
Caroline Wilma Haines | Committee Member | Expected | |
Wendy Hyde, Deputy | Ex-Officio Member | Present | |
Jamie Ingham Clark, Deputy | Committee Member | Present | |
Shravan Jashvantrai Joshi | Committee Member | Present | |
Edward Lord, Deputy | Committee Member | Present | |
The Rt Hon. The Lord Mayor Vincent Thomas Keaveny (Alderman) | Ex-Officio Member | Apologies | |
Ian Luder (Alderman) | Committee Member | Present | |
Sheriff Nicholas Stephen Leland Lyons (Alderman) | Committee Member | Expected | |
Jeremy Mayhew | Committee Member | Present | |
Andrew Stratton McMurtrie | Committee Member | Expected | |
Wendy Mead | Committee Member | Present | |
Andrien Gereith Dominic Meyers, Deputy | Committee Member | Expected | |
Brian Desmond Francis Mooney, Deputy | Ex-Officio Member | Present | |
Alastair Michael Moss, Deputy | Ex-Officio Member | Present | |
Ruby Sayed | Ex-Officio Member | Expected | |
The Rt Hon the Baroness Patricia Scotland of Asthal, QC (Alderman) | Ex-Officio Member | Expected | |
Sir Michael Snyder | Committee Member | Present | |
James Michael Douglas Thomson, Deputy | Ex-Officio Member | Expected | |
Mark Raymond Peter Henry Delano Wheatley | Committee Member | Expected | |
Philip Woodhouse, Deputy | Committee Member | Present | |
Sir David Hugh Wootton (Alderman) | Committee Member | Present | |
Roger Arthur Holden Chadwick, Deputy | Guest | In attendance | |
Sheriff Alison Gowman (Alderman) | Guest | In attendance | |
Ann Holmes | Guest | In attendance | |
Gregory Alfred Lawrence | Guest | In attendance | |
Henry Nicholas Almroth Colthurst | Guest | In attendance | |
John Barradell | Officer | In attendance | |
Michael Cogher | Officer | In attendance | |
Paul Double | Officer | In attendance | |
Paul Wilkinson | Officer | In attendance | |
Caroline Al-Beyerty | Officer | In attendance | |
Damian Nussbaum | Officer | Expected | |
Bob Roberts | Officer | In attendance | |
Peter Lisley | Officer | Expected | |
Angela Roach | Officer | Expected | |
Nigel Lefton | Officer | Expected | |
Kate Smith | Officer | Expected | |
Simon Latham | Council Staff | Expected | |
Helen Martins | Council Staff | Expected | |
Luke Hollander | Council Staff | Expected | |
Gregory Moore | Officer | In attendance | |
Fiona Hoban | Officer | Expected | |
Jeremy Lewis Simons | Guest | In attendance | |
Nerissa Allen | Council Staff | Expected | |
Polly Dunn | Officer | In attendance | |
Paul Nicholas Martinelli, Deputy | Guest | In attendance | |
Randall Keith Anderson, Deputy | Guest | In attendance | |
Judith Pleasance | Guest | In attendance | |
Mark Bostock, Deputy | Guest | In attendance | |
Helen Lesley Fentimen OBE JP | Guest | In attendance | |
George Christopher Abrahams | Guest | In attendance | |
David Andrew Graves (Alderman) | Guest | In attendance | |
Susan Jane Pearson (Alderwoman) | Guest | In attendance | |
James Henry George Pollard, Deputy | Guest | In attendance | |
Jason Paul Pritchard | Guest | In attendance | |
Dawn Linsey Wright, Deputy | Guest | In attendance |