Venue: Great Hall - West Wing, Guildhall
Contact: Jacqui Daniels
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
George Christopher Abrahams | Commoners | Present | |
John David Absalom | Commoners | Present | |
Nicholas Anstee (Alderman) | Aldermen | Absent | |
Kenneth Edwin Ayers MBE Deputy, Chief Commoner | Commoners | Present | |
Alex Bain-Stewart MSc JP | Commoners | Present | |
John Alfred Barker OBE Deputy | Commoners | Absent | |
Douglas Barrow Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Sir Michael David Bear BSc (Eng) MBA (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
John Bennett Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
John Leslie Bird OBE | Commoners | Present | |
Mark John Boleat | Commoners | Present | |
David John Bradshaw | Commoners | Present | |
John William Brewster OBE | Commoners | Absent | |
Michael John Cassidy CBE Deputy | Commoners | Absent | |
Raymond Michael Catt | Commoners | Present | |
Roger Arthur Holden Chadwick | Commoners | Present | |
John Douglas Chapman | Commoners | Present | |
Mark Adrian Clarke | Commoners | Present | |
Dennis Cotgrove BA Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Nicolas Cressey | Commoners | Present | |
Stephanie Ella Maureen Currie MBE Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Jacqui Daniels | Secretary | Present | |
Pollyanna Sarah Davies | Commoners | Absent | |
Martin James Day BA MSc LLM | Commoners | Present | |
Alexander John Cameron Deane | Commoners | Present | |
William Harry Dove MBE JP Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Simon D'Olier Duckworth DL | Commoners | Present | |
The Revd Dr Martin Raymond Dudley | Commoners | Present | |
Robert William Duffield BA M.litt (Oxon) | Commoners | Present | |
Peter Gerard Dunphy | Commoners | Present | |
Anthony Noel Eskenzi CBE DSc Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Anthony Robin Eve OBE Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Kevin Malcolm Everett DSc | Commoners | Absent | |
Martin Charles Farr | Commoners | Present | |
Sophie Anne Fernandes | Commoners | Present | |
Sir Robert Finch (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
John William Fletcher BSc | Commoners | Present | |
Stuart John Fraser CBE | Commoners | Absent | |
William Barrie Fraser OBE Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Marianne Bernadette Fredericks | Commoners | Present | |
Archibald Duncan Galloway OBE | Commoners | Present | |
John Garbutt (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
Roger Gifford (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
George Marr Flemington Gillon | Commoners | Present | |
Stanley Ginsburg JP Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Alison Gowman (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
Anthony Colin Graves LLB | Commoners | Present | |
David Andrew Graves (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
Gordon Warwick Haines (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
The Revd Stephen Decatur Haines MA Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Benjamin Robert Hadley Hall (Alderman) | Aldermen | Absent | |
Pauline Ann Halliday OBE Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Dr Peter Bernard Hardwick QHP | Commoners | Absent | |
Brian Nicholas Harris | Commoners | Present | |
Michael Henderson-Begg | Commoners | Present | |
Peter L R Hewitt, FCSI, FRSA (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
Tom Hoffman | Commoners | Present | |
Robert Picton Seymour Howard | Commoners | Present | |
Sir David Howard Bt MA DSc (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
Michael Hudson | Commoners | Present | |
William George Hunt TD BA | Commoners | Present | |
Wendy Hyde | Commoners | Present | |
Clare James MA | Commoners | Present | |
Henry Llewellyn Michael Jones Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Sir Paul Judge (Alderman) | Aldermen | Absent | |
Alastair John Naisbitt King MSc Deputy | Commoners | Absent | |
Stanley Keith Knowles MBE Deputy | Commoners | Absent | |
Gregory Alfred Lawrence | Commoners | Present | |
Peter Leck | Commoners | Present | |
Sir David Lewis MA (Oxon) DL (Alderman) | Aldermen | Absent | |
Vivienne Littlechild JP | Commoners | Present | |
Anthony Llewelyn-Davies | Commoners | Absent | |
Oliver Arthur Wynlayne Lodge TD BSc | Commoners | Present | |
Charles Edward Lord OBE JP Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Ian David Luder JP BSC (Econ) (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
Julian Henry Malins QC | Commoners | Present | |
Peter Joseph Martinelli | Commoners | Present | |
Jeremy Paul Mayhew MA MBA | Commoners | Present | |
Catherine McGuinness MA Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Sheriff Wendy Mead Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Robert Allan Merrett | Commoners | Present | |
Brian Desmond Francis Mooney MA | Commoners | Absent | |
Gareth Wynford Moore | Commoners | Present | |
Hugh Fenton Morris | Commoners | Present | |
Jeffrey Richard Evans (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
Sylvia Doreen Moys | Commoners | Present | |
Joyce Caruthers Nash OBE Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Peter Nelson | Officer | Present | |
Barbara Patricia Newman CBE | Commoners | Present | |
Janet Owen MBE Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
John Richard Owen-Ward MBE Deputy | Commoners | Absent | |
Michael Page BA (Hons) | Commoners | Present | |
Dr Andrew Charles Parmley MusM Hon FGS (Alderman) | Aldermen | Absent | |
Ann Marjorie Francescia Pembroke | Commoners | Present | |
James Henry George Pollard | Commoners | Present | |
Henrika Johanna Sofia Priest | Commoners | Absent | |
Gerald Albert George Pulman JP Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Chris Punter | Commoners | Present | |
Stephen Douglas Quilter BSc (Hons) | Commoners | Present | |
Neil Graham Morgan Redcliffe (Alderman) | Aldermen | Absent | |
Richard David Regan Deputy | Commoners | Absent | |
Delis Regis | Commoners | Present | |
Philip Remnant CBE (Alderman) | Aldermen | Absent | |
Matthew Richardson | Commoners | Present | |
Elizabeth Rogula | Commoners | Absent | |
Virginia Rounding | Commoners | Present | |
Sir Michael Savory (Alderman) | Aldermen | Absent | |
John George Stewart Scott JP BA (Hons) FRPSL | Commoners | Present | |
Ian Christopher Norman Seaton | Commoners | Present | |
Michael Robin Castle Sherlock MA Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Dr Giles Robert Evelyn Shilson Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Jeremy Lewis Simons MSc | Commoners | Present | |
Sir Michael Snyder Deputy | Commoners | Absent | |
John Hedley Spanner TD | Commoners | Present | |
Angela May Starling | Commoners | Present | |
Sir John Stuttard MA (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
David James Thompson | Commoners | Present | |
John Tomlinson BA MSc | Commoners | Present | |
James Richard Tumbridge | Commoners | Absent | |
Mark Twogood | Commoners | Present | |
Simon Walsh MA (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
Michael Welbank Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
John Richard Cottam White TD (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
Fiona Woolf CBE (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
The Rt Hon the Lord Mayor David Hugh Wootton (Alderman) | Chairman | Absent | |
Sheriff Alan Colin Drake Yarrow (Alderman) | Aldermen | Absent |