Meeting attendance

Friday, 11th December, 2020 11.00 am, Community & Children's Services Committee

Venue:   https://youtu.be/ItPkRBgc7p8

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
George Christopher Abrahams Committee Member Present
Munsur Ali Committee Member Present
Randall Keith Anderson Chairman Present
Matthew Bell Committee Member Present
Peter Gordon Bennett Committee Member Present
Mark Bostock Committee Member Present
Carol Boswarthack Officer Expected
Keith David Forbes Bottomley, Deputy Committee Member Present
Tijs Broeke Committee Member Present
Andrew Carter Officer Expected
Steven Chandler Officer Expected
COL - Events Council Staff Expected
Simon Cribbens Officer In attendance
Mary Durcan Committee Member Present
Helen Lesley Fentimen Committee Member Present
Julie Fittock Officer In attendance
John William Fletcher Committee Member Apologies
Marianne Bernadette Fredericks Committee Member Present
David Andrew Graves (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Caroline Wilma Haines Committee Member Apologies, sent representative
The Revd Stephen Decatur Haines Committee Member Apologies, sent representative
Graeme Harrower Committee Member Present
Sheriff Christopher Michael Hayward Committee Member Present
Dr Sandra Husbands Officer In attendance
Jamie Ingham Clark, Deputy Committee Member Apologies, sent representative
Mark Jarvis Officer In attendance
Laura Jørgensen Co-Optee Expected
Alastair John Naisbitt King (Alderman) Committee Member Apologies, sent representative
Natasha Maria Cabrera Lloyd-Owen Committee Member Present
Bronek Masojada (Alderman) Committee Member Apologies
Julie Mayer Secretary Expected
Catherine McGuinness, Deputy Committee Member Present
Gerald Mehrtens Officer In attendance
Benjamin Daniel Murphy Committee Member Apologies, sent representative
Paul Murtagh Officer In attendance
Joyce Carruthers Nash, Deputy Committee Member Apologies, sent representative
Will Norman Officer Expected
Dhruv Patel Committee Member Apologies, sent representative
Susan Jane Pearson Committee Member Present
Chris Pelham Officer In attendance
William Pimlott Committee Member Present
Matt Piper Co-Optee Expected
Henrika Johanna Sofia Priest Committee Member Apologies
Jason Paul Pritchard Committee Member Present
Elizabeth Rogula, Deputy Committee Member Present
James de Sausmarez Committee Member Present
Ruby Sayed Deputy Chairman Apologies, sent representative
Sir Michael Snyder Committee Member Present
Chandni Tanna Officer In attendance
Philip Woodhouse, Deputy Committee Member Present
Dawn Linsey Wright Committee Member Present