Meeting attendance

Thursday, 22nd April, 2021 10.30 am, Planning and Transportation Committee

Venue:   Livery Hall - Guildhall

Contact:    Gemma Stokley
tel. no.: 020 7332 3414
Email: gemma.stokley@cityoflondon.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Nathan Omane Council Staff Expected
Helen Martins Council Staff Expected
Luke Hollander Council Staff Expected
Maria Herrera Council Staff Expected
Catherine Evans Council Staff Expected
Liam Hart Council Staff Expected
Samantha Tharme Council Staff Expected
Fleur Francis Council Staff In attendance
Neel Devlia Officer Expected
Catherine Linford Council Staff Expected
Elisabeth Hannah Council Staff Expected
Gordon Roy Officer In attendance
Gideon Stothard Officer Expected
Alison Bunn Council Staff In attendance
Leah Coburn Officer Expected
Randall Keith Anderson Committee Member Present
Douglas Barrow Committee Member Present
Peter Gordon Bennett Committee Member Present
Mark Bostock Committee Member Present
Keith David Forbes Bottomley, Deputy Committee Member Present
Thomas Cowley Clementi Committee Member Absent
Peter Gerard Dunphy, Deputy Committee Member Present
John Ernest Edwards Committee Member Present
Sophie Anne Fernandes Committee Member Present
John William Fletcher Committee Member Present
Marianne Bernadette Fredericks Committee Member Present
Tracey Graham Committee Member Apologies
Graeme Harrower Committee Member Present
Sheriff Christopher Michael Hayward Committee Member Present
Christopher Hill Committee Member Apologies
Tom Hoffman, Deputy Committee Member Apologies
Jamie Ingham Clark, Deputy Committee Member Expected
Shravan Jashvantrai Joshi Committee Member Present
Alastair John Naisbitt King (Alderman) Committee Member Apologies
Susan Langley (Alderwoman) Committee Member Apologies
Oliver Arthur Wynlayne Lodge Committee Member Present
Natasha Maria Cabrera Lloyd-Owen Committee Member Present
Bronek Masojada (Alderman) Committee Member Absent
Andrew Paul Mayer Committee Member Absent
Brian Desmond Francis Mooney, Deputy Committee Member Present
Alastair Michael Moss, Deputy Committee Member Present
Barbara Patricia Newman, Deputy Committee Member Present
Graham Packham Committee Member Present
Susan Jane Pearson Committee Member Present
Judith Pleasance Committee Member Present
James Henry George Pollard, Deputy Committee Member Present
James de Sausmarez Committee Member Apologies
Oliver Sells QC Committee Member Present
William Upton QC Committee Member Present
Sir David Hugh Wootton (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Angela Roach Officer Expected
David Horkan Officer In attendance
Simon Owen Officer Expected
Deborah Cluett Officer Expected
Paul Beckett Officer In attendance
Paul Monaghan Officer Expected
Ian Hughes Officer Expected
Tom Leathart Officer Expected
Bhakti Depala Officer In attendance
Peter Young Officer Expected
COL - Events Council Staff Expected
Peter Kane Officer Expected
Bob Roberts Officer Expected
Gemma Stokley Secretary In attendance
Sanjay Odedra Officer In attendance
Gwyn Richards Officer In attendance
Adrian Roche Officer Expected
Peter Shadbolt Officer In attendance
Bruce McVean Officer In attendance
Toni Bright Officer In attendance
Gemma Delves Officer In attendance
Lucy Foreman Officer In attendance
Rhiannon Leary Officer In attendance
Leanne Murphy Officer In attendance
Joanna Parker Officer Expected
Paul Wilkinson Officer Expected