Meeting attendance

Tuesday, 22nd September, 2020 11.00 am, Port Health & Environmental Services Committee

Venue:   Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

Contact:    Rofikul Islam Tel. No: 020 7332 1174
Email: Rofikul.islam@cityoflondon.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Keith David Forbes Bottomley, Deputy Chairman Present
Jeremy Lewis Simons Deputy Chairman Present
Rofikul Islam Secretary Present
John David Absalom, Deputy Committee Member Absent
Caroline Kordai Addy Committee Member Present
Rehana Banu Ameer Committee Member Expected
Alexander Robertson Martin Barr Committee Member Present
Adrian Mark Bastow Committee Member Expected
John Bennett Committee Member Present
Peter Gordon Bennett Committee Member Present
Tijs Broeke Committee Member Present
John Douglas Chapman Committee Member Present
Peter Gerard Dunphy, Deputy Committee Member Present
Mary Durcan Committee Member Present
Kevin Malcolm Everett, Deputy Committee Member Present
Anne Helen Fairweather Committee Member Present
Sophie Anne Fernandes Committee Member Expected
Sir Roger Gifford (Alderman) Committee Member Expected
Christopher Hill Committee Member Present
Wendy Hyde, Deputy Committee Member Present
Jamie Ingham Clark, Deputy Committee Member Present
Gregory Jones QC (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Shravan Jashvantrai Joshi Committee Member Present
Vivienne Littlechild Committee Member Present
Andrien Gereith Dominic Meyers Committee Member Expected
Brian Desmond Francis Mooney, Deputy Committee Member Expected
Joyce Carruthers Nash, Deputy Committee Member Present
Deputy Richard David Regan Committee Member Absent
Henrika Johanna Sofia Priest Committee Member Apologies
Jason Paul Pritchard Committee Member Present
Elizabeth Rogula, Deputy Committee Member Apologies
Mark Raymond Peter Henry Delano Wheatley Committee Member Expected
Jenny Pitcairn Officer Present
Paul Chadha Officer Present
Frank Marchione Council Staff Expected
Carolyn Dwyer Officer Present
Jim Graham Officer Present
Steve Presland Officer Expected
Richard Steele Officer Present
David Smith Officer Expected
Jon Averns Officer Present
Tony Macklin Officer Expected
Colin Buttery Officer Present
Gary Burks Officer Present
Gerry Kiefer Officer Present
COL - Events Council Staff Expected
Zahur Khan Officer Present
Rachel Pye Officer Present
Gavin Stedman Officer Present
Ruth Calderwood Officer Present
Robert Allan Merrett, Deputy Committee Member Present
James Henry George Pollard, Deputy Committee Member Present