Venue: Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall
Contact: Ben Dunleavy
Email: ben.dunleavy@cityoflondon.gov.uk
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Ben Dunleavy | Clerk | In attendance | |
Caroline Kordai Addy | Committee Member | Present | |
Munsur Ali | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Jamel Banda | Committee Member | Present | |
The Rt Hon. Emily Sophia Wedgwood Benn | Committee Member | Present | |
Mark Bostock, Deputy | Committee Member | Present | |
James Bromiley-Davis | Committee Member | Present | |
Graeme Doshi-Smith, Deputy | Committee Member | Expected | |
John Foley | Committee Member | Present | |
David Andrew Graves (Alderman) | Committee Member | Apologies | |
John David MacLeod Griffiths | Committee Member | Present | |
Jason Groves | Committee Member | Present | |
Madush Gupta, Deputy | Committee Member | Present | |
Caroline Wilma Haines | Committee Member | Absent | |
Jaspreet Hodgson | Committee Member | Present | |
Wendy Hyde | Chair | Present | |
Frances Leach | Committee Member | Present | |
Professor Michael Raymond Mainelli (Alderman) | Committee Member | Present | |
Antony Geoffrey Manchester | Committee Member | Present | |
Andrew Paul Mayer | Committee Member | In attendance | |
Wendy Mead | Committee Member | Present | |
Deborah Oliver TD | Committee Member | Present | |
Graham Packham, Deputy | Ex-Officio Member | Apologies | |
Judith Pleasance | Committee Member | Present | |
Nighat Qureishi, Deputy | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Alpa Raja | Committee Member | Present | |
Anett Rideg | Committee Member | Present | |
David Sales | Committee Member | Present | |
Ian Christopher Norman Seaton | Committee Member | Present | |
Tom Sleigh | Ex-Officio Member | In attendance | |
Mark Raymond Peter Henry Delano Wheatley | Committee Member | Present | |
Dawn Linsey Wright | Committee Member | Present | |
Irem Yerdelen | Committee Member | Present | |
Nick Bodger | Officer | In attendance | |
Geoff Pick | Officer | Expected | |
Bob Roberts | Officer | Expected | |
Elizabeth Scott | Officer | Expected | |
Julie Smith | Officer | Expected | |
Karen McHugh | Officer | Expected | |
Steven Chandler | Officer | Expected | |
Andrew Carter | Officer | Expected | |
Carol Boswarthack | Officer | In attendance | |
Christopher Earlie | Officer | Expected | |
COL - Events | Council Staff | Expected | |
Matthew Cooper | Officer | In attendance | |
Damian Nussbaum | Officer | In attendance | |
Rob Shakespeare | Officer | In attendance | |
Mark Jarvis | Officer | In attendance | |
Laurie Miller-Zutshi | Officer | In attendance | |
Christopher Rumbles | Secretary | In attendance |