Meeting attendance

Tuesday, 14th June, 2022 12.45 pm, Finance Committee

Venue:   Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

Contact:    John Cater
tel. no.: 020 7332 1407
Email: john.cater@cityoflondon.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Henry Nicholas Almroth Colthurst, Deputy Chairman Present
Randall Keith Anderson, Deputy Deputy Chairman Present
Munsur Ali Committee Member Apologies
Rehana Banu Ameer, Deputy Committee Member Present
Shahnan Bakth Committee Member Present
The Honourable Emily Sophia Wedgwood Benn Committee Member Present
Nicholas Michael Bensted-Smith Committee Member Present
James Bromiley-Davis Committee Member Apologies
Professor Emma Edhem (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Sir Peter Estlin (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Sophie Anne Fernandes Committee Member Present
Steve Goodman Committee Member Present
Martha Grekos Committee Member Present
Madush Gupta, Deputy Committee Member Present
Ann Holmes, Deputy Committee Member Present
Robert Charles Hughes-Penney (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Wendy Hyde Committee Member Apologies
Elizabeth Anne King Committee Member Apologies
Susan Langley (Alderwoman) Committee Member Expected
Gregory Alfred Lawrence Committee Member Expected
Tim Levene Committee Member Expected
Paul Nicholas Martinelli Committee Member Present
Catherine McGuinness Committee Member Present
Andrien Gereith Dominic Meyers, Deputy Committee Member Present
Brian Desmond Francis Mooney, Deputy Committee Member Apologies
Eamonn James Mullally Committee Member Present
Nighat Qureishi, Deputy Committee Member Present
Paul Singh Committee Member Present
Tom Sleigh Committee Member Apologies
Sir Michael Snyder, Deputy Committee Member Present
James Michael Douglas Thomson, Deputy Committee Member Present
James Richard Tumbridge Committee Member Apologies
Mark Raymond Peter Henry Delano Wheatley Committee Member Present
Philip Woodhouse, Deputy Committee Member Present
Christopher Michael Hayward, Deputy Ex-Officio Member Apologies
Keith David Forbes Bottomley, Deputy Ex-Officio Member Present
John Cater Secretary In attendance
Peter Lisley Officer Expected
Bob Roberts Officer In attendance
Simon Latham Officer Expected
Ahwieh, Joy Officer Expected
Caroline Al-Beyerty Officer In attendance
Christopher Bell Officer Expected
John James Officer Expected
Chris Roberts Council Staff Expected
Mona Lewis Council Staff Expected
Nerissa Allen Council Staff Expected
Jenny Wong Council Staff Expected
Simon Woods Officer Expected
Michael Cogher Officer In attendance
Richard Jeffrey Officer Expected
Paul Wilkinson Officer Expected
Fiona Pearson Officer Expected
Paul Double Officer Expected
Sonia Virdee Officer In attendance
Nigel Lefton Officer Expected
Simon Owen Officer Expected
COL - Events Council Staff Expected
James Graham Council Staff Expected
Pat Stothard Officer Expected
Mike Kettle Officer Expected
Ngozi Emekobum Officer Expected
Joseph Anstee Officer Expected
Nathan Omane Council Staff Expected
Luke Hollander Council Staff Expected
Helen Martins Council Staff Expected
Peter Young Officer In attendance
Genine Whitehorne Officer In attendance
Lisa Moore Officer In attendance
Jack Joslin Officer In attendance