Meeting attendance

Tuesday, 7th June, 2022 5.00 pm, Court of Aldermen

Venue:   Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

Contact:    Gemma Stokley
Email: gemma.stokley@cityoflondon.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
The Rt Hon. The Lord Mayor Vincent Keaveny (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Ian Luder (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Sir David Hugh Wootton (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Sir Alan Colin Drake Yarrow (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Sir Andrew Charles Parmley, (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Sir Charles Edward Beck Bowman (Alderman) Committee Member Expected
Sir Peter Estlin (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Sir William Anthony Bowater Russell (Alderman) Committee Member Expected
Sheriff Alison Gowman (Alderman) Committee Member Present
David Andrew Graves (Alderman) Committee Member Expected
John Garbutt (Alderman) Committee Member Expected
Timothy Russell Hailes (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Professor Michael Raymond Mainelli (Alderman) Committee Member Expected
The Rt Hon the Baroness Patricia Scotland of Asthal, QC (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Robert Picton Seymour Howard (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Alastair John Naisbitt King DL (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Gregory Jones QC (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Sheriff Nicholas Stephen Leland Lyons (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Prem Goyal (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Professor Emma Edhem (Alderman) Committee Member Expected
Robert Charles Hughes-Penney (Alderman) Committee Member Expected
Susan Langley (Alderwoman) Committee Member Expected
Bronek Masojada (Alderman) Committee Member Expected
Alexander Robertson Martin Barr (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Christopher Makin (Alderman) Committee Member Present
John Barradell Officer In attendance
Michael Cogher Officer In attendance
Paul Double Officer In attendance
Rhiannon Leary Officer In attendance
Gemma Stokley Officer In attendance
City Marshall Council Staff In attendance
Adam Rout Officer Expected
Common Cryer Council Staff Expected
Public Relations Office Council Staff Expected
Keeper of Robes Council Staff Expected
Penny Shelley Officer Expected
COL - Events Council Staff Expected
Randall Keith Anderson, Deputy Committee Member In attendance
Jamel Banda Committee Member In attendance
Helen Lesley Fentimen Committee Member In attendance