Venue: Great Hall - West Wing, Guildhall
Contact: Jacqui Daniels
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
George Christopher Abrahams | Commoners | Present | |
John David Absalom, Deputy | Commoners | Absent | |
Randall Keith Anderson | Commoners | Present | |
Nicholas Anstee (Alderman) | Aldermen | Absent | |
Kenneth Edwin Ayers MBE, Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Alex Bain-Stewart MSc JP | Commoners | Present | |
John Alfred Barker, OBE Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Douglas Barrow, Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Sir Michael David Bear BSc (Eng) MBA (Alderman) | Aldermen | Absent | |
John Bennett Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Christopher Paul Boden | Commoners | Present | |
Mark Boleat | Commoners | Present | |
Charles Bowman (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
David John Bradshaw | Commoners | Absent | |
Michael John Cassidy CBE Deputy | Commoners | Absent | |
Raymond Michael Catt | Commoners | Present | |
Roger Arthur Holden Chadwick | Commoners | Present | |
John Douglas Chapman, Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Henry Nicholas Almroth Colthurst | Commoners | Present | |
Dennis Cotgrove BA | Commoners | Absent | |
Jacqui Daniels | Secretary | Present | |
Alexander John Cameron Deane, Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Graeme Martyn Smith | Commoners | Absent | |
Karina Dostalova | Commoners | Present | |
William Harry Dove MBE JP, Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Simon D'Olier Duckworth DL | Commoners | Present | |
The Revd Dr Martin Raymond Dudley | Commoners | Present | |
Peter Gerard Dunphy | Commoners | Present | |
Anthony Noel Eskenzi CBE DSc, Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Robin Anthony Eve OBE, Deputy | Commoners | Absent | |
Kevin Malcolm Everett DSc | Commoners | Absent | |
Sophie Anne Fernandes | Commoners | Absent | |
Sir Robert Finch (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
John William Fletcher BSc | Commoners | Present | |
Stuart John Fraser CBE | Commoners | Absent | |
William Barrie Fraser OBE Deputy | Commoners | Absent | |
Marianne Bernadette Fredericks | Commoners | Present | |
Lucy Frew | Commoners | Absent | |
Ibthayhaj Shadique Gani | Commoners | Present | |
John Garbutt (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
The Rt Hon the Lord Mayor, Roger Gifford (Alderman) | Aldermen | Absent | |
George Marr Flemington Gillon, Chief Commoner | Commoners | Present | |
Stanley Ginsburg JP Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Alison Gowman (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
David Andrew Graves (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
Timothy Russell Hailes (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
Gordon Warwick Haines (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
The Revd Stephen Decatur Haines MA, Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Benjamin Robert Hadley Hall (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
Brian Nicholas Harris | Commoners | Present | |
Christopher Michael Hayward | Commoners | Present | |
Peter Hewitt, FCSI, FRSA (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
Tom Hoffman | Commoners | Present | |
Ann Holmes | Commoners | Present | |
Robert Picton Seymour Howard, Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Sir David Howard Bt MA DSc (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
Michael Hudson | Commoners | Present | |
Wendy Hyde | Commoners | Present | |
Jamie Ingham Clark | Commoners | Present | |
Clare James MA | Commoners | Present | |
Gregory Percy Jones QC | Commoners | Absent | |
Henry Llewellyn Michael Jones Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Sir Paul Judge (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
Alastair John Naisbitt King MSc Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Stanley Keith Knowles MBE Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Gregory Alfred Lawrence | Committee Member | Present | |
Vivienne Littlechild | Commoners | Present | |
Oliver Arthur Wynlayne Lodge TD BSc | Commoners | Present | |
Charles Edward Lord OBE JP | Commoners | Present | |
Ian David Luder JP BSC (Econ) (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
Professor John Stuart Penton Lumley | Commoners | Present | |
Michael Raymond Mainelli (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
Julian Henry Malins QC (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
Paul Nicholas Martinelli | Commoners | Present | |
Jeremy Paul Mayhew MA MBA | Commoners | Present | |
Deputy Catherine McGuinness | Commoners | Present | |
Andrew Stratton McMurtrie | Commoners | Absent | |
Wendy Mead | Commoners | Present | |
Robert Allan Merrett | Commoners | Present | |
Brian Desmond Francis Mooney MA | Commoners | Present | |
Gareth Wynford Moore | Commoners | Present | |
Hugh Fenton Morris | Commoners | Present | |
Alastair Michael Moss | Commoners | Present | |
Sheriff Jeffrey Richard Evans (Alderman) | Aldermen | Absent | |
Sylvia Doreen Moys | Commoners | Present | |
Joyce Caruthers Nash OBE, Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Peter Nelson | Officer | Present | |
Barbara Patricia Newman CBE | Commoners | Present | |
John Richard Owen-Ward MBE Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Graham David Packham | Commoners | Present | |
Dr Andrew Charles Parmley MusM Hon FGS (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
Dhruv Patel | Commoners | Present | |
Ann Marjorie Francescia Pembroke | Commoners | Present | |
Judith Lindsay Pleasance MA (Hons) | Commoners | Present | |
James Henry George Pollard, Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Emma Charlotte Louisa Price | Commoners | Present | |
Henrika Johanna Sofia Priest | Commoners | Present | |
Gerald Albert George Pulman JP, Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Chris Punter | Commoners | Absent | |
Stephen Douglas Quilter BSc (Hons) | Commoners | Absent | |
Neil Graham Morgan Redcliffe (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
Richard David Regan, Deputy OBE | Commoners | Present | |
Delis Regis | Commoners | Absent | |
Adam Fox McCloud Richardson | Commoners | Present | |
Matthew Richardson (Alderman) | Aldermen | Absent | |
Elizabeth Rogula | Commoners | Present | |
Virginia Rounding | Commoners | Present | |
William Anthony Bowater Russell (Alderman) | Aldermen | Absent | |
John George Stewart Scott JP BA (Hons) FRPSL | Commoners | Absent | |
Ian Christopher Norman Seaton | Commoners | Present | |
Dr Giles Robert Evelyn Shilson, Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Jeremy Lewis Simons MSc | Commoners | Present | |
Tom Sleigh | Commoners | Present | |
Sir Michael Snyder | Commoners | Absent | |
Angela Mary Starling | Commoners | Present | |
Patrick Thomas Streeter | Commoners | Present | |
David James Thompson | Commoners | Absent | |
James Michael Douglas Thomson Deputy | Commoners | Absent | |
John Tomlinson, Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
James Richard Tumbridge | Commoners | Present | |
Michael Welbank, Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Mark Raymond Peter Henry Delano Wheatley | Commoners | Present | |
Philip Woodhouse | Commoners | Present | |
Fiona Woolf CBE (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
Sir David Hugh Wootton (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
Alan Colin Drake Yarrow (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present |