Skip to content

Thursday, 10th January, 2019 1.00 pm, Court of Common Council

Venue:   Guildhall

Contact:    Gregory Moore
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
George Christopher Abrahams Commoners Present
John David Absalom, Deputy Commoners Absent
Caroline Kordai Addy Commoners Absent
Munsur Ali Commoners Present
Rehana Banu Ameer Commoners Absent
Randall Keith Anderson Commoners Present
Thomas Alexander Anderson Commoners Present
Nicholas Anstee (Alderman) Aldermen Absent
Alexander Robertson Martin Barr Commoners Present
Douglas Barrow Commoners Present
Adrian Mark Bastow Commoners Present
Matthew Bell Commoners Present
John Bennett, Deputy Commoners Present
Peter Gordon Bennett Commoners Present
Nicholas Michael Bensted-Smith, JP Commoners Present
Christopher Paul Boden Commoners Absent
Sir Mark Boleat Commoners Present
Mark Bostock Commoners Present
Keith David Forbes Bottomley, Deputy Commoners Present
Charles Edward Beck Bowman (Alderman) Aldermen Apologies
David John Bradshaw, Deputy Commoners Present
Tijs Broeke Commoners Present
Michael John Cassidy, CBE, Deputy Commoners Present
Roger Arthur Holden Chadwick, OBE, Deputy Commoners Present
John Douglas Chapman Commoners Present
Dominic Gerard Christian Commoners Absent
Thomas Cowley Clementi Commoners Present
COL - Events Council Staff Expected
Henry Nicholas Almroth Colthurst Commoners Present
Richard Peter Crossan Commoners Absent
Karina Dostalova Commoners Absent
Simon D'Olier Duckworth, OBE, DL Commoners Present
Peter Gerard Dunphy Commoners Present
Mary Durcan Commoners Present
Emma Edhem (Alderman) Aldermen Present
The Rt. Hon. the Lord Mayor, Alderman Peter Estlin Aldermen Present
Kevin Malcolm Everett DSc Commoners Present
Anne Helen Fairweather Commoners Present
Sophie Anne Fernandes Commoners Present
John William Fletcher, BSc Commoners Present
Stuart John Fraser, CBE Commoners Absent
Marianne Bernadette Fredericks Commoners Present
John Garbutt (Alderman) Aldermen Present
Sir Roger Gifford (Alderman) Aldermen Present
Alison Gowman (Alderman) Aldermen Present
Prem Goyal OBE JP (Alderman) Aldermen Present
David Andrew Graves (Alderman) Aldermen Present
Timothy Russell Hailes JP (Alderman) Aldermen Present
Caroline Wilma Haines Commoners Present
The Revd Stephen Decatur Haines MA, Deputy Commoners Apologies
Graeme Harrower Commoners Present
Christopher Michael Hayward Commoners Present
Christopher Hill Commoners Present
Tom Hoffman, Deputy, MBE Commoners Present
Ann Holmes Commoners Present
Robert Picton Seymour Howard (Alderman) Aldermen Present
Michael Hudson Commoners Present
Robert Charles Hughes-Penney (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Wendy Hyde, Deputy Commoners Present
Jamie Ingham Clark, Deputy Commoners Present
Clare James MA, Deputy Commoners Present
Gregory Jones QC (Alderman) Aldermen Present
Henry Llewellyn Michael Jones, Deputy Commoners Present
Shravan Jashvantrai Joshi Commoners Present
Sheriff Vincent Thomas Keaveny (Alderman) Aldermen Present
Alastair John Naisbitt King, MSc (Alderman) Aldermen Present
Angus Knowles-Cutler Commoners Present
Susan Langley, OBE (Alderman) Committee Member Absent
Gregory Alfred Lawrence Commoners Absent
Tim Levene Commoners Present
Vivienne Littlechild JP, MBE Commoners Present
Carl Locsin Officer Expected
Oliver Arthur Wynlayne Lodge, TD, BSc Commoners Present
Edward Lord, OBE, JP, Deputy Commoners Present
Ian David Luder JP BSc (Econ) (Alderman) Aldermen Present
Nicholas Stephen Leland Lyons (Alderman) Aldermen Absent
Professor Michael Raymond Mainelli FCCA FCSI FBCS (Alderman) Aldermen Present
Paul Nicholas Martinelli Commoners Present
Andrew Paul Mayer Commoners Present
Jeremy Mayhew MA, MBA Commoners Present
Catherine McGuinness, Deputy Commoners Present
Andrew Stratton McMurtrie, JP Commoners Present
Wendy Mead, OBE Commoners Present
Robert Allan Merrett, Deputy Commoners Present
Andrien Gereith Dominic Meyers Commoners Absent
Brian Desmond Francis Mooney, MA, Deputy Commoners Present
Gregory Moore Secretary Expected
Hugh Fenton Morris, Deputy Commoners Present
Alastair Michael Moss, Deputy Commoners Absent
Sylvia Doreen Moys, MBE Commoners Present
Benjamin Daniel Murphy Commoners Present
Joyce Carruthers Nash, OBE, Deputy Commoners Present
Barbara Patricia Newman, CBE Commoners Present
Graham Packham Commoners Apologies
Sir Andrew Charles Parmley, MusM Hon FGS (Alderman) Aldermen Present
Dhruv Patel OBE Commoners Apologies
Susan Jane Pearson Commoners Present
John Petrie Commoners Present
William Pimlott Commoners Present
Judith Pleasance Commoners Apologies
James Henry George Pollard, Deputy Commoners Present
Henrika Johanna Sofia Priest Commoners Absent
Jason Paul Pritchard Commoners Present
Stephen Douglas Quilter, BSc(Hons) Commoners Present
Richard David Regan, OBE, Deputy Commoners Apologies
Matthew Richardson (Alderman) Aldermen Absent
Angela Roach Officer Expected
Chris Roberts Officer Expected
Elizabeth Rogula, Deputy Commoners Present
William Anthony Bowater Russell (Alderman) Aldermen Present
James de Sausmarez Commoners Present
Ruby Sayed Commoners Present
The Rt Hon the Baroness Patricia Scotland of Asthal, QC (Alderman) Aldermen Absent
John George Stewart Scott, JP, BA(Hons), FRPSL Commoners Present
Ian Christopher Norman Seaton Commoners Present
Oliver Sells QC Commoners Present
Dr Giles Robert Evelyn Shilson, Deputy Commoners Apologies
Jeremy Lewis Simons, MSc Commoners Present
Tom Sleigh, Deputy Commoners Present
Graeme Martyn Smith Commoners Present
Sir Michael Snyder Commoners Absent
James Michael Douglas Thomson, Deputy Commoners Present
John Tomlinson, Deputy Commoners Present
James Richard Tumbridge Commoners Present
William Upton Commoners Present
Vacancy Commoners Expected
Mark Raymond Peter Henry Delano Wheatley Commoners Present
Philip Woodhouse, Deputy Commoners Present
Sir David Hugh Wootton (Alderman) Aldermen Present
Sir Alan Colin Drake Yarrow (Alderman) Aldermen Present

 


Back to top of page