Venue: Guildhall
Contact: Gregory Moore
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
George Christopher Abrahams | Commoners | Present | |
John David Absalom, Deputy | Commoners | Absent | |
Caroline Kordai Addy | Commoners | Absent | |
Munsur Ali | Commoners | Present | |
Rehana Banu Ameer | Commoners | Absent | |
Randall Keith Anderson | Commoners | Present | |
Thomas Alexander Anderson | Commoners | Present | |
Nicholas Anstee (Alderman) | Aldermen | Absent | |
Alexander Robertson Martin Barr | Commoners | Present | |
Douglas Barrow | Commoners | Present | |
Adrian Mark Bastow | Commoners | Present | |
Matthew Bell | Commoners | Present | |
John Bennett, Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Peter Gordon Bennett | Commoners | Present | |
Nicholas Michael Bensted-Smith, JP | Commoners | Present | |
Christopher Paul Boden | Commoners | Absent | |
Sir Mark Boleat | Commoners | Present | |
Mark Bostock | Commoners | Present | |
Keith David Forbes Bottomley, Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Charles Edward Beck Bowman (Alderman) | Aldermen | Apologies | |
David John Bradshaw, Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Tijs Broeke | Commoners | Present | |
Michael John Cassidy, CBE, Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Roger Arthur Holden Chadwick, OBE, Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
John Douglas Chapman | Commoners | Present | |
Dominic Gerard Christian | Commoners | Absent | |
Thomas Cowley Clementi | Commoners | Present | |
COL - Events | Council Staff | Expected | |
Henry Nicholas Almroth Colthurst | Commoners | Present | |
Richard Peter Crossan | Commoners | Absent | |
Graeme Martyn Smith | Commoners | Present | |
Karina Dostalova | Commoners | Absent | |
Simon D'Olier Duckworth, OBE, DL | Commoners | Present | |
Peter Gerard Dunphy | Commoners | Present | |
Mary Durcan | Commoners | Present | |
Emma Edhem (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
The Rt. Hon. the Lord Mayor, Alderman Peter Estlin | Aldermen | Present | |
Kevin Malcolm Everett DSc | Commoners | Present | |
Anne Helen Fairweather | Commoners | Present | |
Sophie Anne Fernandes | Commoners | Present | |
John William Fletcher, BSc | Commoners | Present | |
Stuart John Fraser, CBE | Commoners | Absent | |
Marianne Bernadette Fredericks | Commoners | Present | |
John Garbutt (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
Sir Roger Gifford (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
Alison Gowman (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
Prem Goyal OBE JP (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
David Andrew Graves (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
Timothy Russell Hailes JP (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
Caroline Wilma Haines | Commoners | Present | |
The Revd Stephen Decatur Haines MA, Deputy | Commoners | Apologies | |
Graeme Harrower | Commoners | Present | |
Christopher Michael Hayward | Commoners | Present | |
Christopher Hill | Commoners | Present | |
Tom Hoffman, Deputy, MBE | Commoners | Present | |
Ann Holmes | Commoners | Present | |
Robert Picton Seymour Howard (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
Michael Hudson | Commoners | Present | |
Robert Charles Hughes-Penney (Alderman) | Committee Member | Present | |
Wendy Hyde, Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Jamie Ingham Clark, Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Clare James MA, Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Gregory Jones QC (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
Henry Llewellyn Michael Jones, Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Shravan Jashvantrai Joshi | Commoners | Present | |
Sheriff Vincent Thomas Keaveny (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
Alastair John Naisbitt King, MSc (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
Angus Knowles-Cutler | Commoners | Present | |
Susan Langley, OBE (Alderman) | Committee Member | Absent | |
Gregory Alfred Lawrence | Commoners | Absent | |
Tim Levene | Commoners | Present | |
Vivienne Littlechild JP, MBE | Commoners | Present | |
Carl Locsin | Officer | Expected | |
Oliver Arthur Wynlayne Lodge, TD, BSc | Commoners | Present | |
Edward Lord, OBE, JP, Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Ian David Luder JP BSc (Econ) (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
Nicholas Stephen Leland Lyons (Alderman) | Aldermen | Absent | |
Professor Michael Raymond Mainelli FCCA FCSI FBCS (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
Paul Nicholas Martinelli | Commoners | Present | |
Andrew Paul Mayer | Commoners | Present | |
Jeremy Mayhew MA, MBA | Commoners | Present | |
Catherine McGuinness, Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Andrew Stratton McMurtrie, JP | Commoners | Present | |
Wendy Mead, OBE | Commoners | Present | |
Robert Allan Merrett, Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Andrien Gereith Dominic Meyers | Commoners | Absent | |
Brian Desmond Francis Mooney, MA, Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Gregory Moore | Secretary | Expected | |
Hugh Fenton Morris, Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Alastair Michael Moss, Deputy | Commoners | Absent | |
Sylvia Doreen Moys, MBE | Commoners | Present | |
Benjamin Daniel Murphy | Commoners | Present | |
Joyce Carruthers Nash, OBE, Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Barbara Patricia Newman, CBE | Commoners | Present | |
Graham Packham | Commoners | Apologies | |
Sir Andrew Charles Parmley, MusM Hon FGS (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
Dhruv Patel OBE | Commoners | Apologies | |
Susan Jane Pearson | Commoners | Present | |
John Petrie | Commoners | Present | |
William Pimlott | Commoners | Present | |
Judith Pleasance | Commoners | Apologies | |
James Henry George Pollard, Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Henrika Johanna Sofia Priest | Commoners | Absent | |
Jason Paul Pritchard | Commoners | Present | |
Stephen Douglas Quilter, BSc(Hons) | Commoners | Present | |
Richard David Regan, OBE, Deputy | Commoners | Apologies | |
Matthew Richardson (Alderman) | Aldermen | Absent | |
Angela Roach | Officer | Expected | |
Chris Roberts | Officer | Expected | |
Elizabeth Rogula, Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
William Anthony Bowater Russell (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
James de Sausmarez | Commoners | Present | |
Ruby Sayed | Commoners | Present | |
The Rt Hon the Baroness Patricia Scotland of Asthal, QC (Alderman) | Aldermen | Absent | |
John George Stewart Scott, JP, BA(Hons), FRPSL | Commoners | Present | |
Ian Christopher Norman Seaton | Commoners | Present | |
Oliver Sells QC | Commoners | Present | |
Dr Giles Robert Evelyn Shilson, Deputy | Commoners | Apologies | |
Jeremy Lewis Simons, MSc | Commoners | Present | |
Tom Sleigh, Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Sir Michael Snyder | Commoners | Absent | |
James Michael Douglas Thomson, Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
John Tomlinson, Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
James Richard Tumbridge | Commoners | Present | |
William Upton | Commoners | Present | |
Vacancy | Commoners | Expected | |
Mark Raymond Peter Henry Delano Wheatley | Commoners | Present | |
Philip Woodhouse, Deputy | Commoners | Present | |
Sir David Hugh Wootton (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present | |
Sir Alan Colin Drake Yarrow (Alderman) | Aldermen | Present |